Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Nov 30 |
L
|
Bernick's Ice Arena, Sartell
|
||
Thu Dec 2 |
W
|
River Lakes Civic Arena, Richmond
|
||
Tue Dec 7 |
L
|
Exchange Arena, Little Falls
|
||
Sat Dec 11 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Dec 14 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Dec 18 |
W
|
East Grand Forks Civic Arena, East Grand Forks
|
||
Thu Dec 23 |
T
|
Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
|
||
Wed Dec 29 |
L
|
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood
|
||
Tue Jan 4 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Thu Jan 6 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Jan 8 |
W
|
@
Bemidji
|
Bemidji Community Arena, Bemidji
|
|
Tue Jan 11 |
W
|
@
Brainerd
|
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd
|
|
Sat Jan 15 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Jan 18 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Fri Jan 21 |
L
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Jan 25 |
W
|
@
Willmar
|
Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
|
|
Thu Jan 27 |
W
|
Sports Arena East, Sauk Rapids
|
||
Mon Jan 31 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Feb 5 |
W
|
Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
|
||
Tue Feb 8 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Feb 12 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Mon Feb 14 |
W
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Tue Feb 15 |
W
|
Fergus Falls Community Arena, Fergus Falls
|
||
Tue Feb 15 | - |
Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
|
Cancelled | |
Thu Feb 17 |
T
|
Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Wed Feb 23 |
W
|
Section 6A Playoffs - Quarterfinals | Runestone Community Center, Alexandria
|
||
Sat Feb 26 |
W
|
Section 6A Playoffs - Semifinals | Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
|
||
Thu Mar 3 |
W
|
Section 6A Playoffs - Championship | Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
|
||
Wed Mar 9 |
W
|
State Class 1A Tournament - Quarterfinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
||
Fri Mar 11 |
L
|
State Class 1A Tournament - Semifinals | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|
||
Sat Mar 12 |
L
|
State Class 1A Tournament - Third Place | Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
|